Eat Right Georgia

Dietetic Districts
Augusta District

Augusta District Dietetic Association (ADDA)

District Counties: Burke, Columbia, Emanual, Glascock, Hancock, Jefferson, Jenkins, Johnson, Lincoln, McDuffie, Richmond, Taliaferro, Treutler, Warren, Washington, Wilkes

For further information about the district check out www.eatrightaugusta.org

 

 
Coastal Empire District

Coastal Empire District Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics (CEAND) 

District Counties: Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Brantley, Bryan, Bulloch, Camden, Candler, Charlton, Chatham, Clinch, Coffee, Echols, Effingham, Evans, Glynn, Jeff Davis, Lanier, Liberty, Long, McIntosh, Montgomery, Pierce, Screven, Tattnall, Telfair, Toombs, Ware, Wayne, Wheeler

For further information about the district, visit our website.

 

 
Columbus District

Columbus District Dietetic Association

District Counties: Chattahoochee, Harris, Marion, Meriwether, Muscogee, Stewart, Talbot, Taylor, Troup, Webster

 
Greater Atlanta District

Greater Atlanta Dietetic Association (GADA)

District Counties: Butts, Carroll, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Fulton, Gwinnett, Haralson, Heard, Henry, Newton, Paulding, Rockdale, Spalding,

For more information about the district visit http://eatrightatlanta.org/

 

 

 

 

 
Middle Georgia District

Middle Georgia District Dietetic Association

District Counties: Baldwin, Bibb, Bleckley, Crawford, Dodge, Houston, Jasper, Jones, Lamar, Laurens, Monroe, Peach, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, Twiggs, Upson, Wilkinson

For further information about the district and how you can be involved, contact the This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 
Northeast Georgia District

Northeast Georgia Dietetic Association (NEGDA)

District Counties: Banks, Barrow, Clarke, Elbert, Franklin, Greene, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Jackson, Lumpkin, Madison, Morgan, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Rabun, Stephens, Towns, Union, Walton, White

Visit our web site, www.eatrightnegda.org, to learn about NEGDA and join online.

 

 
Northwest Georgia District

Northwest Georgia Dietetic Association

District Counties: Bartow, Catoosa, Chattooga, Cherokee, Dade, Dawson, Fannin, Floyd, Forsyth, Gilmer, Gordon, Murray, Pickens, Polk, Walker, Whitfield

 

The district celebrates FOOD DAY and collects404 food items, which were delivered to the “Action Ministries” Group in Rome.

 
Southwest Georgia District

Southwest Georgia Dietetic Association (SWGDA)

District Counties: Baker, Ben Hill, Berrien, Brooks, Calhoun, Clay, Colquitt, Cook, Crisp, Decatur, Dooly, Doughtery, Early, Grady, Irwin, Lee, Lowndes, Quitman, Macon, Miller, Mitchell, Randolph, Schley, Seminole, Sumter, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Turner, Wilcox, Worth

 

 
Dietetic Districts Northeast Georgia District Northwest Georgia District Greater Atlanta Columbus District Middle Georgia District Augusta District Southwest Georgia District Coastal Empire District

Reminders

All RDNs are nutritionists but not all “nutritionists” are RDNs.  Click here to find an expert in your area!

 

The Georgia Academy's Diet Manual and Nutrition Practice Guidelines 2015 Edition is now available! Click here for more details!

 

Follow Us...

External Link: www.linkedin.com/groupRegistration?gid=1958777 External Link: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Georgia-Academy-of-Nutrition-Dietetics/1465921420293547 Twitter: @EatRightGA